Category: alignments

Where are trombonists on the allignement chart…

Where are trombonists on the allignement chart?

chaotic neutral, and a top-passing bottom, which is basically chaotic x2

what are English horns on the alignments chart…

what are English horns on the alignments chart?

lawful good verse…which tbh is a pretty Powerful combination

What are cellists on the alignment chart?

What are cellists on the alignment chart?

lawful evil tops

I play a little piano, clarinet, and bass clar…

I play a little piano, clarinet, and bass clarinet but I’m a slithering what’s my alignment

you balance out to become a power bottom with your verse and bottom genes, and you’re 100% lawful neutral cause of your piano-ness balancing out the bass clarinet stuff that counters your clarinet genes

although if you meant that you’re a slytherin i dunno if you’d still be lawful neutral

I play cello and occasionally compose very lou…

I play cello and occasionally compose very loud dramatic pieces. I yell "fight me"a lot, and probably will fight you if you piss me off enough. What would you say my alignment is?

you remind me of me tbh. because of that i’d say chaotic good, and cause you play the cello you’re 100% a top….maybe you have a hint of power bottom in you too….hmm….

i’m not sure if i understood the alignme…

i’m not sure if i understood the alignment correctly but if i play piano and sign alto i’m a single neutral verse??

correct! you are learning quickly, young one

I actively play piano, trumpet, and ukulele. W…

I actively play piano, trumpet, and ukulele. What would my alignment be?

a very very very chaotic evil bottom

Hey I would love to do one of those alignment …

Hey I would love to do one of those alignment things… So idk how much info you need for this but here goes: I played piano for 8 yrs during which time I also picked up alto sax (which I played for marching and concert band until junior year of HS) and cello. In middle school I switched to bari for jazz band, and in HS I did bari for Wind Ensemble and junior/senior year for concert band. picked up mello for college marching band. cello is the only thing I still take lessons in and is my fav

because you only really play cello now you’d primarily be a lawful evil top, but just because of the mix of everything i’d change it to being a chaotic neutral top-leaning verse

i play clarinet and that's the only intre…

i play clarinet and that's the only intrent i play rn because i'm broke and can't get access to a soprano sax or really any instrument i want to play but i picked up saxophone once and learned a jazzy song that's like middle school level what's my alignment

you’re a lawful neutral bottom traditionally, but with how much you switch around with interests in different instruments you for sure have verse/chaotic tendencies

I play brass in general but i man euph and tro…

I play brass in general but i man euph and trombone, whats my allignemt?

you’re a bottom!

(also….never noticed how many of my alignments for brass instruments were bottoms…..but i mean….brass does stand for bottom ® ass soooo)